September 26, 2017

Committees

9-1-1 Representatives

CHAIR: TBA

MEMBERS: Robin Quillen, Josh Kesterson, Chief of Police Tim Ward, Fire Chief Alan Shipley, John Waddle, Jeff Wilburn, Teddy Lawing, Pamela Carpenter, Lloyd “hoot” Bowers

Return to Boards & Committees List

9-1-1 Sign Committee

CHAIR:

MEMBERS: Jerry Bird, Kaleb Powell, Teddy Lawing, Josh Kesterson, Jeffery Bible

Return to Boards & Committees List

Agriculture Extension Committee

Chair: Mayor Kevin Morrison

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, Dale Collette, Jason Cobble, Julie Kleinlein, Betty Love, Rusty Ottinger, Gary Shelton, Dale Tucker

Return to Boards & Committees List

Airport Authority

CHAIR: TBD

MEMBERS: John Carter, Paul Burkey, Janet Malone, Tim White, John Waddle

Return to Boards & Committees List

Animal Control Committee

CHAIR: Chris Cutshall

MEMBERS: Kaleb Powell, Robin Quillen, Lyle Parton, Jeffrey Bible, Teddy Lawing

Return to Boards & Committees List

Audit Committee

CHAIR: TBD

MEMBERS: Tonya Easley, Mickey Ellis, Thomas “Tommy” Love

Return to Boards & Committees List

Beer Board Committee

CHAIR:TBD

MEMBERS: Bill Dabbs, Josh Arrowood Gary Shelton

Beverage Board Committee

CHAIR: TBD

MEMBERS: Frank Waddell, John Waddle, Paul Burkey

Return to Boards & Committees List

Board of Equalization

CHAIR: Joseph Wildman

MEMBERS: Gary Johnson, Phil Gentry, Wayne Philipa, Marc Pillar, Joseph Wildman

Return to Boards & Committees List

Budget Committee

Chair: Danny Lowery

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, Danny Lowery, Paul Burkey, John Waddle, Robin Quillen, Dale Tucker

Return to Boards & Committees List

Building Code Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Clifford “Doc” bryant, Brad Peters, Pamela Carpenter, Kathy Crawford, Josh Kesterson, Bill Dabbs, Tim White

Return to Boards & Committees List

Building Code Appeals Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Heather Sipe, Dena Fillers, Jeff Idell, John Jacobs, Josh Kesterson, Same Riley, Tim White, Dave Wright

Return to Boards & Committees List

Cable Franchise Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: April Lane, Kaleb Powell, Robin Quillen, Josh Arrowood, Pam Carpenter, Roger Woolsey

Return to Boards & Committees List

Civil Service Board

Chair: TBD

Members: Douglas Payne, Ron Metcalf, Tony Jones

Return to Boards & Committees List

Delinquent Tax Board

Chair: TBD

Members: Dale Tucker, Lyle Parton, Hoot Bowers, Jason Cobble

Return to Boards & Committees List

Education Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: David McLain, Tim White, Hoot Bowers, Paul Burkey, Bill Dabbs Dale Tucker

Return to Boards & Committees List

Emergency Medical Service

Chair: William Brown

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, Heather Sipe, Robin Quillen, City Mayor W.T. Daniels, Dr. Atim Rasheed, Kathy Carwford, Cathy Osborne, Cal Doty, Robin Roberts Tammy Albright

Return to Boards & Committees List

Ethics Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Joy Rader, Josh Arrowood, Gary Shelton, Jason Cobble, George Clemmer, April Lane, John Waddle, Kathy Crawford

Return to Boards & Committees List

Full Commission

Chair: Mayor Kevin Morrison

Members:  Josh Arrowood, Jeff Bible, Lloyd “Hoot” Bowers, Clifford “Doc” Bryant, Paul Burkey, Pam Carpenter, George Clemmer, Jason Cobble, Kathy Crawford, William “Bill” Dabbs, Josh Kesterson, April Lane, Teddy Lawing, Lyle Parton, Brad Peters, Kaleb Powell, Robin Quillen, Gary Shelton, Dale Tucker, John Waddle Jr, Tim White

Return to Boards & Committees List

Greene County Historical Committee

Chair: Tim Massey

Members: Josh Arrowood, Tim Massey, Josh Kesterson, Clifford “Doc” Bryant

Return to Boards & Committees List

Greene County Records Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Kay S Armstrong, Pam Carpenter, Tim Massey, Josh Arrowood, Erin Evans, Joy Rader, Lori Bryant, Madge Walker, Judge Wright

Return to Boards & Committees List

Greene County Health and Safety (Debris Ordinance)

Chair: TBD

Members: Lyle Parton, Josh Kesterson, Kaleb Powell, Robin Quillen, Tim White, April Lane

Return to Boards & Committees List

Greene County Health & Safety Appeals (Debris Ordinance Appeals Board)

Chair: TBD

Members: Kathy Crawford, Lloyd “Hoot” Bowers, Bill Dabbs, Dale Tucker, Pam Carpenter

Return to Boards & Committees List

Health Board

Chair: Dr. Kimi Zook

Members: Cathy Osborne, Dr. Kimi Zook, Carmelia Alexnder RN, Dr. John Boyes, Mayor Kevin Morrison, Alan B Corley, David McLain, Dr. Michael J. O’Dell, Dr. Craig Shepard, Doug Woolsey, Jackie Neas

Return to Boards & Committees List

Industrial Development Board

Chair: TBD

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, City Mayor Alan Corley, City Mayor David Myers, City Mayor Kenny Kerr, Steve Harbison, Scott Niswonger, Jerry Fortner, Tom Hopson, City Mayor W.T. Daniels, Chuck Whitfield, Brian Click, Brandon Hull, Sam Miller, Ginny Kidwell, Bill Hickerson, Kent Bewley

Return to Boards & Committees List

Industrial Park Agency

Chair: TBD

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, City Mayor W.T. Daniels, City Representative, Terry Leonard, Allen Jones

Return to Boards & Committees List

Insurance Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, Wesley Holt, David McLain, Roger Woolsey, Danny Lowery, Kevin Swatsell, Erin Elmore, John Waddle, Bill Dabbs, Dale Tucker, Brad Peters

Return to Boards & Committees List

Investment Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Nathan Holt, Dale Tucker, Bill Dabbs, John Waddle, Paul Burkey, George Clemmer

Return to Boards & Committees List

Kinser Park Oversite Committee

Chair: Lyle Parton

Members: Bill Dabbs, Lyle Parton, Josh Kesterson

Return to Boards & Committees List

Law Enforcement Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Wesley Holt, Jeffrey Bible, Clifford “Doc” Bryant, Josh Kesterson, Kaleb Pawell, Lloyd “Hoot” Bowers, Kathy Crawford, Lyle Parton, Teddy Lawing, Jason Cobble, Gary Shelton

Return to Boards & Committees List

Local Library Board

Chair: Ginny Kidwell

Members: Sangela Blue, Buddy Hawk, Barbara Britton, Ginny Kidwell, Susan Barndon, Teddy Lawing, Eleanor G’Fellers

Return to Boards & Committees List

Personnel Policies Committee

Chair: Mayor Kevin Morrison

Members: Brad Peters, Pam Carpenter, Kaleb Powell, Robin Quillen, Teddy Lawing, Clifford “Doc” Bryant, April Lane

Return to Boards & Committees List

Planning Commission

Chair: TBD

Members: Lyle Parton, Gwen Lilley, Jason Cobble, Stevi King, Gary Rector, Edwin Remine, Kristen Girton, Phillip Ottinger, Sam Riley

Return to Boards & Committees List

Property Sales Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Teddy Lawing, Pamela Carpenter, Lyle Parton, Tim White

Return to Boards & Committees List

Purchasing Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Mayor Kevin Morrison, Teddy Lawing, Pamela Carpenter, Lyle Parton, Tim White

Return to Boards & Committees List

Range Oversite Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Police Chief Tim Ward, Sheriff Wesley Holt, Dick Fawbush, Rocco Preston, Brian Click, James McAfee, Jerry Strom

Return to Boards & Committees List

Regional Library Board

Chair: TBD

Members: Susan Brandon, Elanor G’Fellers

Return to Boards & Committees List

Regional Solid Waste

Chair: TBD

Members: Jim Greene, Mark Benko, Jennifer Reynolds, Brad Peters, Joel Hauser, Robert Bird, John Waddle

Return to Boards & Committees List

Redistricting Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Kathy Crawford, Brad Peters, Jason Cobble, Bill Dabbs, Pam Carpenter, John Waddle, Paul Burkey

Return to Boards & Committees List

Road and Highway Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: George Clemmer, Lloyd “Hoot” Bowers, Gary Shelton, Josh Arrowood, Clifford “Doc” Bryant, April Lane, Tim White

Return to Boards & Committees List

Solid Waste Committee

Chair: TBD

Members: Kathy Crawford, Brad Peters, April Lane, Clifford “Doc” Bryant, Jeffrey Bible, Pamela Carpenter, George Clemmer

Return to Boards & Committees List

Board of Zoning Appeals

Chair: TBD

Members: Beth Douthat, David Crum, Bill Dabbs, Kathy Crawford, Robert Wilhoit, Jason Smith, Holly Brooks

Return to Boards & Committees List

Font Resize